Loading Events

« All Events

Recurring Event Event Series: Lincoln Exposed 2023

Lincoln Exposed 2023

February 9 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm

<h1 class="tribe-events-single-event-title">Lincoln Exposed 2023</h1>

Join us for the 18th anniversary of Lincoln’s all-local music festival!

 

BUY YOUR TICKETS

FULL LINEUP

REGISTER TO WIN 2 THREE DAY PASSES AT BOTTOM OF THE PAGE

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 9TH
ZOO BAR
6-6:40 – Estrogen Projection
7-7:40 – Hangin’ Cowboys
8-8:40 – After Arizona
9-9:40 – Ya Boi KT
10-10:40 – A Couple of Hanyaks
11-11:40 – Orion Walsh & the Ramblin’ Hearts
DUFFY’S TAVERN
6:40-7:20 – Guilt Vacation
7:40-8:20 – The Other Side of Now
8:40-9:20 – Dead Man’s Run
9:40-10:20 – Mike Semrad & the Riverhawks
10:40-11:20 – Head of Femur
11:40-12:20 – The Allendales
BOURBON THEATRE
6:20-7 – Phantom of the Floating Opera
7:20-8 – Lee Bowes & the Jupiter Rings
8:20-9 – FAHR
9:20-10 – Pure Brown
10:20-11 – Ro Hempel Band
11:20-12 – MRMC$
BODEGA’S ALLEY
7-7:40 – Hosting Monsters
8-8:40 – All Knowing McGill
9-9:40 – The Zooeys
10-10:40 – Fall Break
11-11:40 – Gollie G
12-12:40 – Vera Devorah
1867 BAR
7:40-8:20 – Love and Gumption
8:40-9:20 – Comfy
9:40-10:20 – Domestica
10:40-11:20 – Sitra Achra
11:40-12:20 – In The Pocket feat. Nebraska Jr.
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 10TH
ZOO BAR
5-5:40 – Gabe Nelson with Pants
6-6:40 – Wicked Bones
7-7:40 – The Obscurants
8-8:40 – The Fatal E’s
9-9:40 – F.A.C.E.
10-10:40 – Pink City
11-11:40 – Verse and the Vices
12-12:40 – Mad Dog and the 20/20’s
1-1:40 – Peachie
DUFFY’S TAVERN
6:40-7:20 – Cuddlebone
7:40-8:20 – Dudes Gone Rude
8:40-9:20 –
9:40-10:20 – Griffoctopuss
10:40-11:20 – High Ruler
11:40-12:20 – M Shah
12:40-1:20 – Blowing Chunks
BOURBON THEATRE
6:20-7 – Prairie Psycho
7:20-8 – Sputnik Kaputnik
8:20-9 – Thirst Things First
9:20-10 – The Wondermonds
10:20-11 – The Mezcals Brothers
11:20-12 – Dip Tet
BODEGA’S ALLEY
7-7:40- ImAsh
8-8:40 – Frailin’ Hearts
9-9:40 – Swaul Pope
10-10:40 – A Ferocious Jungle Cat
11-11:40 – Powerful Science
12-12:40 – Universe Contest
1867 BAR
7:40-8:20 – Mothawk
8:40-9:20 – Cobras
9:40-10:20 – The Credentials
10:40-11:20 – Chasing Supernovas
11:40-12:20 – The Midland Band
12:40-1:20 – Fascinus Rex
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 11TH
ZOO BAR
5-5:40 – Whiskey Drinker’s Union
6-6:40 – Brazen Throats
7-7:40 – Perfect Form
8-8:40 – Crack Mountain
9-9:40 – Phantom
10-10:40 – JV Allstars
11-11:40 – Mobius
12-12:40 – Blondo
DUFFY’S TAVERN
6:40-7:20 – Ghostlike
7:40-8:20 – Top-Notch Defective
8:40-9:20 – Black Ophanim
9:40-10:20 – Dirty Talker
10:40-11:20 – Dirty Diamonds
11:40-12:20 – Sweats
BODEGA’S ALLEY
7-7:40 – Oddits
9-9:40 – Leaves Brown
10-10:40 – Steady Wells & the Night Walks
11-11:40 – Bull Face
12-12:40 – Saving Fiona
1-1:40 – Mother Girth
1867 BAR
7:40-8:20 – Sapien Sounds
8:40-9:20 – LaPerm
9:40-10:20 – Killigans
10:40-11:20 – Neon Zoo
11:40-12:20 – Root Marm Chicken Farm Band
12:40-1:20 – Drug Salad

WIN 2 THREE DAY PASSES. SIGN UP HERE.

Details

Date:
February 9
Time:
6:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Series:
Event Categories:
, ,
Website:
Event Website

Venue

NE United States + Google Map
View Venue Website