STREAMING
PRESENTED BY
10am-3pm
Social
Smart Home
JustAsk-Badge
Listen On

Lincoln Exposed 2019

  • Feb06
    Wednesday 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm
  • Feb 09
    Saturday 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm

14 years strong!

Day Passes
Wednesday & Thursday – $8 per day
Friday & Sat – $10 per day

(All venues are 21+ except The Bourbon which is 18+)

Festival pass tickets available at the bottom!

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 6TH

ZOO BAR
6-6:40 – Orion Walsh & The Ramblin’ Hearts
7-7:40 – The Whiskey Drinkers Union
8-8:40 – Rock Paper Cities
9-9:40 – Brazen Throats
10-10:40 – The Wise
11-11:40 – Sapien Sounds
12-12:40 – Within Wilds

DUFFY’S TAVERN
7:40-8:20 – Cynge
8:40-9:20 – They Exclaim!
9:40-10:20 – Thirst Things First
10:40-11:20 – Manslaughterer

BOURBON THEATRE
7:20-8:00 – Ashes of Immolation
8:20-9:00 – 8th Day Broken
9:20-10:00 – The Credentials
10:20-11:00 – Histrionic
11:20-12:00 – Sons of Thursday

BODEGA’S ALLEY
8:00-8:40 – Gamma Goat
9:00-9:40 – Shit Flowers
10-10:40 – Root Marm Chicken Farm Jug Band
11-11:40 – 23rd Vibration
12-12:40 The Hanyaks

1867 BAR
7:40-8:20 – Domestica
8:40-9:20 – Featherfoot Charlie
9:40-10:20 – Hosting Monsters
10:40-11:20 – Pure Brown
11:40-12:20 – Seymour

 

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 7TH

ZOO BAR
6:00-6:40 – Tim Budig Band
7:00-7:40 – The House Band
8:00-8:40 – Tie These Hands
9:00-9:40 – Curtis Beard
10:00-10:40 – Powerful Science
11:00-11:40 – MrMc$
12:00-12:40 Will Hutchinson Band

DUFFY’S TAVERN
7:40-8:20 – St. Luis and the Bottom Boys
8:40-9:20 – Plastic Garbage
9:40-10:20 – Death Cow
10:40-11:20 – The Bottle Tops
11:40-12:20 – Mad Dog and the 20/20s
12-12:40 – Our Society

BODEGA’S ALLEY
8:00 – 8:40 Swing Fever
9:00-9:40 – blet
10:00-10:40 – Her Flyaway Manner
11:00-11:40 – Tylynn
12:00-12:40 – Ezra
1:00-1:40 – The Silver Rabbit

1867 BAR
7:40-8:20 The Other Side of Now
8:40-9:20 – Sweats
9:40-10:20 – Emily Bass and the Near Miracle
10:40-11:20 – Producers of The Word
11:40-12:20 – Hakim
12:40-1:20 – After Arizona

 

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 8TH

ZOO BAR
5:00-5:40 Prairie Psycho
6:00-6:40 – Gabe Nelson w/ Pants
7:00-7:40 – Big Daddy Caleb and The Chargers
8:00-8:40 – The Morbs
9:00-9:40 – Stonebelly
10:00-10:40 – Night Push
11:00-11:40 – Artichoke Hearts
12:00-12:40 – Body Garden

DUFFY’S TAVERN
6:20-7 Nate Armstrong and the Fiddlin Fool
7:40-8:20 – Gnawstic
8:40-9:20 – The Dancing Dead
9:40-10:20 – Said Mantics
10:40-11:20 – Dazzle Ships
11:40-12:20 – Evan Bartels and The Stoney Lonesomes
12:40-1:20 – Dudes Gone Rude

BODEGA’S ALLEY
7-7:40 – Could Be Cursed
8-8:40 – Sputnik Kaputnik
9-9:40 – Eddy Mink
10-10:40 – Gerardo Meza and the Dead of Night
11-11:40 – Hex Weaver
12-12:40 – Cornerstone Dub
1-1:40 – Bogusman

1867 BAR
7:40-8:20 – The Rewind
8:40-9:20 – Leaves Brown
9:40-10:20 – Ro Hempel Band
10:40-11:20 – Laughing Falcon
11:40-12:20 – Blowing Chunks
12:40 – 1:20 – Radiant Bones

 

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 9TH

ZOO BAR
5-5:30 – Floating Opera
6-6:40 – Frailin Hearts
7-7:40 – Charlie Burton and Or What
8-8:40 – Verse & The Vices
9-9:40 – Undisco Kids
10-10:40 – Wildwoods
11-11:40 – Killigans
12-12:40 – Oatmeal 97

DUFFY’S TAVERN
KZUM 41ST BIRTHDAY BASH
6:20-7 – Red Cities
7:40-8:20 – Hangin’ Cowboys
8:40 – 9:20 – Jazzocracy
9:40-10:20 – Cuddlebone
10:40-11:20 – Ivisi
11:40-12:20 – Jack Hotel
12:40-1:20 – Unmanned

BODEGA’S ALLEY
7:00-7:40 – Deadbeat
8:00-8:40 – Yellow After Rain
9:00-9:40 – The Inbetweens
10:00-10:40 – Talent Show
11:00-11:40 – Dirty Talker
12:00-12:40 – Mobius
1:00-1:40 – The Midland Band

1867 BAR
7:40-8:20 – Rift
8:40-9:20 – Ghost Town Radio
9:40-10:20 – Mike Semrad & The River Hawks
10:40-11:20 – Hammersaw
11:40-12:20 – Salt Creek
12:40-1:20 – The Fey

 

Click the ticket for Festival pass (only $25 bucks)

 

SHARE